Town Of Camillus, New York
 You are here : Home  >  Government Offices  >  Honeywell/Onondaga Lake Cleanup
Honeywell/Onondaga Lake Cleanup

Honeywell's 24/7 hotline for complaints/concerns:  315-313-8068.  Click here to see related flyer.

As part of continuing efforts to keep residents up to date regarding the Honeywell/Onondaga Lake Cleanup Project, we provide the following brief summary documents for resident review.  The full extent of the available documents is voluminous and cannot be provided here however, anyone wishing to review the full content or research more specific information may do so at the Town Clerk's office during regular business hours.

Air Contaminent Exposure Report
Community Health & Safety Plan-2011/12 Construction
Executed Consent Order; WB 9-15 
DEC Letter/Commitments to Town
DEC Response to Exposure Report
Design Executive Summary
DEC Hotline
Town Engineer's Review of HHRA
EPA Notice of 5 Year Review of Onondaga Lake Bottom Subsite
EPA Health Risk Assessment
EPA Response to Town's Letter of Concern
Final Capping & Dredging Fact Sheet
Lake Remediation Schedule
Honeywell Letter to Camillus Residents
Sediment Containment Area FAQ
HHRA FAQ Document

Site Map / Contact / Disclaimer